Saturday, 16 November 2019

NZ DTL Championship

NZ DTL Championship Results

NZ Ball Trap Championship, sponsored by Perazzi Australia, HOA Colin Waghorn, Gorge Road 50. AA Grade 1 st Neil Pratt, Te Kuiti 49, 2nd James Mackie, Hutt Valley 48, 3rd Lisa Hawker, Australia 48. A Grade 1st David Diack, Nightcaps 49, 2nd Tony Stuart, Darfield 47, 3rd Vic Hyde, Te Kuiti 45. B Grade 1st Morgan Kircher, Waitemata 46, 2nd Morgan Magatogia, Niue 42, 3rd Wayne Everitt, Waihi 42. C Grade 1st James Sullivan, Bay of Plenty 42, 2nd Bruce Wilson, Nightcaps 37, 3rd Selena Yang, Waitemata 35. Ladies Lisa Hawker, Australia 48, Juniors Reuben Lawler, Waitemata 46, Veterans Terry Boucher, Australia 45, Super Veterans Graham Geater, Rotorua 47.

NZ Double Rise Championship, sponsored by Falcon Ammunition, HOA Jon Beddis, Huntly 50. AA Grade 1 st Shanan Evans, Southland 50, 2nd Sam Clifford, Australia 49, 3rd David Wordley, Northern Wairoa 49. A Grade 1st Les Clarke, Auckland Met 48, 2nd Peter Borrie, Masterton 46, 3rd Martin O'Connor, Nelson Waimea 46. B Grade 1st Storm Williams, Patangata 44, 2nd Trevor Rouse, Cambridge 43, 3rd Daniel Evans, Huntly 41. C Grade 1st James Sullivan, Bay of Plenty 36, 23nd Bruce Wilson, Nightcaps 36, 3rd Zak Nola, Putarauru 35. Ladies Caitlin Simpson, Taupo 45, Juniors Matt Molan, Australia 48, Veterans Vance Butcher, Palmerston North 48, Super Veterans Domingi Diaz, Australia 47.

NZ Minis Championship, sponsored by Falcon, HOA Grant Preston, Whakatane 25. AA Grade 1 st Dallas Ball, Australia 25, 2nd Jon Beddis, Huntly 25, 3rd Andrew Brady, Australia 25. A Grade 1st Azzaro Fabrice, New Caledonia 25, 2nd Philip Wilson, Nightcaps 25, 3rd Teiki Nanai, New Caledonia 25. B Grade 1st Liam O'Leary, Canterbury 23, 2nd Lance Dickey, Huntly 23, 3rd Rob Tarrant, Huntly 23. C Grade 1st Mathias Muggeridge, Waverley 24, 2nd Bruce Wilson, Nightcaps 22, 3rd Zak Nola, Putaruru 22. Ladies Caitlin Simpson, Taupo 25,, Juniors Philip Wilson, Nightcaps 25, Veterans Alan Vickers, Whakatane 25, Super Veterans Fred Heinze, Australia 25.

NZ Handicap by Distance Championship 1 st Vance Butcher, Palmerston North 50, 2nd Shanan Evans, Southland 50, 3rd Shane Stokes, Australia 50, 4th Peter Borrie, Wairarapa 50, 5th Brian Hartley, Whakatane 49, 6th Alan Vickers, Whakatane 49. Ladies Brittany Pilcher, Timaru 48, Juniors Ben Thomassen, Putaruru 48, Veterans Vance Butcher, Palmerston North 50, Super Veterans Ron Thompson, Waitemata 49.

Provincial Shoulder to Shoulder teams Match Bay of Plenty (Grant Preston, Ryan Crapp, Brian Hartley, Devon Da Silva, Deano Horn) 367.

Best Dressed, Waikato (Lukas Nicholl, Toby Nicholl, Kent Nicholl, Gary Discombe, Jon Beddis.

NZ DTL Triples Championship, sponsored by NZ Dairy Farmers group, HOA Devon Da Silva, Whakatane 75. AA Grade 1 st Stuart Sutherland, Southland 75, 2nd Ross Williams, Patangata 75, 3rd Matthew Castles, Bay of Plenty 75. A Grade 1st Ian Spencer, Te Aroha 73, 2nd Ray Russell, Woodville 73, 3rd Kim Bergersen, Palmerston North 72. B Grade 1st Lauryn Bond, Thames 71, 2nd Daniel Tillemans, Tokoroa 68, 3rd Storm Williams, Patangata 68. C Grade 1st Matthias Muggeridge, Waverley 69, 2nd James Sullivan, Bay of Plenty 69, 3fd Zak Nola, Putaruru 68. Ladies Lisa Hawker, Australia 72, Juniors Matt Molan, Australia 73, Veterans Vance Butcher, Palmerston North 74, Super Veterans Fred Heinze, Australia 73.

NZ Single Rise Championship, sponsored by Craftsman Sports – Krieghoff HOA Jon Beddis, Huntly 50 (+531). AA Grade 1 st Robert Prince, Hutt Valley 50, 2nd Phil Grainger, Australia 50, 3rd Arthur Turner, Australia 50. A Grade 1st Barry McDonald, Australia 50, 2nd Mark McGhie, Western Lake 50, 3rd David Donald, Wairarapa. B Grade 1st Raymond Bishop, Wanganui Rangitikei 49, 2nd Henry Borthwick, Eketahuna 49, 3rd Denis Nyhon, Wanaka 49. C Grade 1st Mathias Muggeridge, Waverley 49, 2nd James Sullivan, Bay of Plenty, 3rd Bruce Wilson, Nightcaps 49. Ladies Lisa Hawker, Australia 50, Juniors Andrew Wilson, Waikato 50, Veterans Stuart Bell, Wairoa 50, Super Veterans Fred Heinze, Australia 50. Family Trophy Jack and Thomas Turner, Australia 99.

NZ Single Barrel Championship, sponsored by Gun City, HOA Stephen Atkins, Australia 50. AA Grade 1 st Dylan Austin, Tokoroa 50, 2nd Mac Livingstone, Waikato 50, 3rd Kent Nicholl, Huntly 50. A Grade 1st Armand Cecchini, New Caledonia 50, 2nd Roy Bishop, Wanganui 49, 3rd Bryn Thompson, Patangata 49. B Grade 1st Nat Aitchison, Waikato 49, 2nd Morgan Magatogia, Niue 46, 3rd Ted Tyrrell, Auckland Met 46. C Grade 1st Bruce Wilson, Nightcaps 46, 2nd James Sullivan, Bay of Plenty 45, 3rd Una Taylor, Kaeo 45. Ladies Caitlin Simpson, Tokoroa 50, Juniors Mac Livingstone, Waikato 50, Veterans Armand Cecchini, New Caledonia 50, Super Veterans Fred Heinze, Australia 47.

Buck Knives North/South DTL – Open 1 st North Island (Jon Beddis, Lukas Nicholl, Robert Prince, Roger Bidois, Toby Nicholl) 370. South Island (Gavin Searle, Stuart Sutherland, Colin Waghorn, Shanan Evans, Hamish Holland) 363. Ladies 1st South Island (Kim Ridgen, Brittany Pilcher, Sheryl Anglem) 220, North Island (Hannah Thorburn, Doreen Sanderson, Sandy Hodgson) 201. Juniors 1st North Island (Ben Thomassen, Andrew Wilson, Bryn Thompson) 215, South Island Scott Daly, jared Haylock, Logan Howe) 202. Veterans 1st North Island (Rob Anderson, Gary Discombe, Stuart Bell) 217. South Island (Ian Crafts, Denis Nyhon, Mack Pouwhare) 215.

2019 Glenn Cup team: Jon Beddis, Toby Nicholl, Lukas Nicholl, Gavin Searle, Kent Nicholl, Reserves Paul Black, Brian Hartley.

NZ Points Score Championship, sponsored by Beretta NZ, HOA Vance Butcher, Palmerston North 150. AA Grade 1st Stuart Sutherland, Southland 150, 2nd Jon Beddis, Huntly 150, Kent Nicholl, Huntly 150. A Grade 1st Sandy Hodgson, Te Kuiti 145, 2nd Armand Cecchini, New Caledonia 145, 3rd Darryn Plows, Hutt Valley 145., B Grade 1st Denis Nyhon, Wanaka 145, 2nd Morgan Kircher, Waitemata 144, 3rd Lauren Bond, Thames 141. C Grade 1


© Waikato Clay Target Club 2019. All Rights Reserved. Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Email to a Friend | Print Page